0

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 6.00-
    Product Specifications
    • Fresh Herbs
    • Herbal Products
    • For Adults
    • Dry Place
      Product Description

      We have marked a successful niche in the market as  trusted organization engaged in offering Jojoba oil. Oil is produced from the seeds of jojoba plant by employing cold pressing method. This oil is ideally utilized in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Due to its excellent moisturizing characteristics, the oil is used in different cosmetic skin care and hair care products. Jojoba oil leaves the skin moisturized, smooth and soft with its exceptional moisturizing properties.

      Features:

      • Neutral odor
      • Golden to brownish yellow liquid
      • Longer shelf life

      Quick Details

      • Place of Origin: India
      • Brand Name: Silverline

      Packaging & Delivery

      Packaging Details:200 litres, 50 litres,20 litres, 10 litres

      Specifications

      • Jojoba Oil has versatile industrial uses.
      • Characterization : Observed Value
      • Specific Gravity 25o / 25o : 0.8622
      • Refractive Index (at 40oC) : 1.4610
      • Acid value : 0.35
      • Iodine value g / 100g : 83.51
      • Peroxide Value mq / kg ; .28
      • Saponification value : 100.81
      • Coliform Count(g negative bacteria) ; Absent/ml
      Trade Information
      • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA)
      • 10000 Per Month
      • 1 Week
      • Yes
      • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
      • Drum
      • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
      Contact Us

      Shingla Carpets Bldg., GT Road, Near Tehsil Panipat Haryana India +918045477997
      Phone :+918045477997